A welcoming community, growing and learning together.

West Acton Primary School, Noel Road, London W3 0JL

admin@west-acton.ealing.sch.uk

0208 992 3144

Staff

 

Teaching Staff 2021-2022

 

Miss Kondo

Head Teacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

-
Mrs Ives

Deputy Head Teacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead

-
Mr Humble

Assistant Head Teacher 
Early Years Foundation Stage and Key Stage 1

-
-
Ms Lucas SEND CO- Special Educational Needs and Disability Co-Ordinator
-
Miss Leonard The Woodlands (ARP) Teacher and Leader
Mrs Harvey The Woodlands (ARP) Teacher

 

Miss Birch Acorn Teacher (Nursery)
-
Mrs Tawia Olive Class Teacher & Reception Year Group Leader
Mrs Hilfawi Banyan Class Teacher 
Miss Bolaji Fir Class Teacher
-
Mrs Livingstone Guava Class Teacher & Year 1 Year Group Leader
Miss Clarkson Katsura Class Teacher
Miss Mohamud Ash Class Teacher
Miss Dyer Damson Class Teacher & Year 2 Year Group Leader
Miss Wharton Juniper Class Teacher
Mrs McKenna Chestnut Class Teacher
-
Miss Ferreira Rowan Class Teacher & Year 3 Year Group Leader
Miss James Holly Class Teacher
Miss Habib-Riley Ivy Class Teacher
-
Miss Murphy Mulberry Class Teacher & Year 4 Year Group Leader
Mr Mooney Pine Class Teacher
Mr Sivanathan Sycamore Class Teacher
-
Mr Prothero Quince Class Teacher & Year 5 Year Group Leader
Miss Karrar Willow Class Teacher 
Mrs Collins Elder Class Teacher
-
Mrs Campbell Lime Class Teacher & Year 6 Year Group Leader
Mr McKay Tamarind Class Teacher
Mr Downs Zaytouna Class Teacher
 
Mr Gallagher Sports Coach
Miss Friend Music Teacher
Senora Marquez-Garcia Spanish Teacher

 

Support Staff

Miss Arribas The Woodlands 
Miss Ramm The Woodlands 
Mr Mauricio The Woodlands 
Miss Omer The Woodlands 
Mrs Iacurci Nursery Nurse
Mrs Shah Nursery Nurse
Miss Smolkowska Reception Nursery Nurse
Mrs Iwanczuk Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Tallon Teaching Assistant 
Miss Slezak Teaching Assistant 
Miss Furlonge-Kelly Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Finn Higher Level Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Visawadia Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Williams SEN Teaching Assistant 
Miss Grizzle SEN Teaching Assistant 
Miss Taylor SEN Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Khatun  SEN Teaching Assistant 
-
Mrs Mitchell School Therapist
(Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday)

 -

Administration Staff

Mrs Byrne Office and HR  Manager
Miss Montgomery Finance Officer 
Ms Ghaderi Attendance & Transitions Officer
Miss Ferguson Administrative Assistant
-

 

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs Jadunath Mrs Tehrani
Mrs Chan Mrs Moran
Mrs Abdi Miss Sokolinska
Mrs Duberry Mrs Sidhu

 

 

 

-

Premises Staff

Mr Bakhovskiy Site and Facilities Manager
Mr Tomasiak Caretaker
Ms Kilik Cleaner
Mrs Urban Cleaner
Mrs Abdi Cleaner