Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Staff

Teaching Staff

Ms K Kondo

Head Teacher

Mrs C Ives

Deputy Head Teacher Inclusion/ Child Protection Officer

Mr E Humble Assistant Head Teacher Early Years Foundation Stage and Key Stage 1
Mrs A Langston Assistant Head Teacher Key Stage 2
Mrs J Lucas SEND Co-ordinator
Miss S Leonard The Woodlands (ARP) Teacher/ Leader
Miss L Hill The Woodlands (ARP) Teacher 

Mr A Murch

Nursery Teacher

Miss M Bezuidenhout

Reception (ROO) Teacher & Year Group Leader

Ms F Whittaker

Reception (RBB) Teacher

Mrs L McKenna

Reception (RFF) Teacher

Mrs C Livingstone

Year 1 (1GG) Teacher & Year Group Leader

Miss S Kazemi

Year 1 (1KK) Teacher

Miss C James

Year 1 (1AA) Teacher

Miss J Dyer

Year 2 (2DD) Teacher & Year Group Leader

Mr R Downs

Year 2 (2JJ) Teacher

Miss E Wharton

Year 2 (2CC) Teacher

Miss R Villa

Year 3 (3HH) Teacher & Year Group Leader

Miss V Ferreira

Year 3 (3RR) Teacher

Mr K Gillard Year 3 (3II) Teacher

Miss R Guest

Year 4 (4MM) Teacher & Year Group Leader

Miss A Clarkson

Year 4 (4PP) Teacher

Mrs K Bayliss & Mrs N Gaber Year 4 (4SS) Teacher

Miss J Kelly

Year 5 (5QQ) Teacher & Year Group Leader

Mr B Mooney

Year 5 (5WW) Teacher 

Miss F Khan

Year 5 (5EE) Teacher

Miss A Miranda Year 6 (6LL) Teacher & Year Group Leader

Miss F Bakali

Year 6 (6TT) Teacher

Mr D Toombs

Year 6 (6ZZ) Teacher

Mr M Gallagher

Sports Coach

Madam M Larbi French Teacher
Mr J Hammond Music Teacher

 

 

Support Staff

Miss C. Arribas The Woodlands (ARP) HLTA

Miss L. Ramm

The Woodlands (ARP) SEN TA

Mr P Mauricio

The Woodlands (ARP) SEN TA

Miss H. Omer

The Woodlands (ARP) SEN TA

Mrs T. Iacurci

Nursery Nurse

Mrs T Shah

Nursery Nurse

Mrs M. Iwanczuk

Reception Nursery Nurse

Miss A Smolkowska

Reception Nursery Nurse

Mrs S Hurst Reception Nursery Nurse

Miss L Young

Year 1 Teaching Assistant 

Mrs J Tallon

Year 1 Teaching Assistant 

Miss K Slezak

Year 2 Teaching Assistant 

Miss G Furlonge-Kelly

Year 3 Teaching Assistant 

Mrs G. White

Year 4 Teaching Assistant 

Mrs C Finn

Year 5 Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Mrs P. Visawadia

Year 6 Teaching Assistant 

Miss R Niland

SEN HLTA

Mrs D Williams SEN Teaching Assistant 
Miss D Taylor SEN Teaching Assistant 
Miss C Nanungi SEN Teaching Assistant 
Miss A Khatun SEN Teaching Assistant 
Mrs F Gristwood SEN Teaching Assistant 
Mrs N Grizzle SEN Teaching Assistant 
Miss R. Cullinan Pupil & Family Worker
Miss L. Younes School Counsellor

 

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs A. Jadunath Mrs N. Tehrani
Mrs L. Chan Mrs S. Wight
Mrs H Abdi Miss K Sokolinska
Mrs B. Moran Mrs S. Ereira
Mrs N Abdullahi Miss P Duberry
Miss S Lewis

 

Administration Staff 

Mrs S Hayward Senior School Business Manager
Miss M Tobias School Administrator
Miss E Montgomery Data & Finance Assistant
Miss F Ghaderi Attendance & Transitions Officer
Mrs R Panesar Welfare Officer
Miss L Ferguson Administrative Assistant

 

  

Premises Staff

Mr V Bakhovskiy

Mr G. Tomasiak

 

Ms A Kilik

Mrs W Urban

Mrs H Abdi

Site Manager

Caretaker

 

Cleaner

Cleaner

Cleaner